MPCC in Numbers

The below graph is interactive. Please make use of the icons on the left of each row of financial/operational figures to display the data in the graph.

All figures in USD thousands if not otherwise stated20222021202020192018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 616,768384,710171,898184,743183,483
EBITDA 522,250290,43616,16425,25245,268
Profit (loss) for the period 435,049189,854-64,491-39,736-1,599
Ownership days 21,67121,94221,61621,90019,279
Trading days 50,59020,90919,37719,38017,318
Average Time Charter Equivalent (USD) 28,62516,8878,1028,8859,911
Average OPEX (USD) 5,3795,3794,9185,005
Leverage ratio (%) 16.122.440.838.934.3
All figures in USD thousands if not otherwise statedQ3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023Q4 2022Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021Q4 2020Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018Q3 2018Q2 2018Q1 2018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 183,962194,368180,123162,059160,064151,699142,942142,548118,46368,82554,87745,57341,19439,09546,03644,22746,04447,81546,65752,48955,79946,93528,260
EBITDA 140,384142,747141,407126,960145,791111,776137,720162,69073,58431,90622,2574,5292,6871,4247,5244,8474,4518,0774,7489,48414,57213,2607,953
Profit (loss) for the period 68,239101,491119,661103,625124,49490,143116,785127,92846,45311,9863,487-18,381-17,785-17,578-10,747-14,151-11,435-6,439-7,711-5,0541,1791,773502
Ownership days 5,8575,4605,2435,3365,4665,4605,4105,9045,7355,1215,1825,2975,3995,4605,4605,5205,5205,4605,4005,6125,4434,9763,247
Trading days 5,7785,3204,9285,0795,0985,1045,3075,5075,4174,8965,0895,0455,0164,5454,7724,8904,6954,9634,8314,8714,9944,4942,958
Average Time Charter Equivalent (USD) 27,53129,66830,98931,27930,47628,07124,84523,10321,28313,43710,5028,1157,4127,9388,9698,5058,7189,0719,2409,99110,2309,8419,352
Average OPEX (USD) 6,9866,7986,3976,9376,3215,9726,2875,5485,3405,3775,2245,2514,9054,9014,6244,8445,1215,1725,2744,9275,1445,2384,810
Leverage ratio (%) 17.013.315.216.118.220.822.922.434.837.741.140.839.139.938.938.938.235.834.334.333.934.531.8

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More