MPCC in Numbers

The below graph is interactive. Please make use of the icons on the left of each row of financial/operational figures to display the data in the graph.

All figures in USD million if not otherwise stated2021202020192018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 384,710171,898184,743183,483
EBITDA 290,43616,16425,25245,268
Profit/Loss after taxes 189,854-64,491-39,736-1,599
Ownership days 21,94221,61621,90019,279
Trading days 20,90919,37719,38017,318
Average Time Charter Equivalent (per day) 16,8878,1028,8859,911
Average Operating Expenses (per day) 5,3794,9185,005
Equity ratio (%) 70.456.557.263.6
Leverage ratio (%) 22.440.838.934.3
All figures in USD million if not otherwise statedQ2 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021Q4 2020Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018Q3 2018Q2 2018Q1 2018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 151,699142,942142,548118,46368,82554,87745,57341,19439,09546,03644,22746,04447,81546,65752,48955,79946,93528,260
EBITDA 111,776137,720162,69073,58431,90622,2574,5292,6871,4247,5244,8474,4518,0774,7489,48414,57213,2607,953
Profit/Loss after taxes 90,143116,785127,92846,45311,9863,487-18,381-17,785-17,578-10,747-14,151-11,435-6,439-7,711-5,0541,1791,773502
Ownership days 5,4605,4105,9045,7355,1215,1825,2975,3995,4605,4605,5205,5205,4605,4005,6125,4434,9763,247
Trading days 5,1045,3075,5075,4174,8965,0895,0455,0164,5454,7724,8904,6954,9634,8314,8714,9944,4942,958
Average Time Charter Equivalent (per day) 28,07124,84523,10321,28313,43710,5028,1157,4127,9388,9698,5058,7189,0719,2409,99110,2309,8419,352
Average Operating Expenses (per day) 5,9726,2875,5485,3405,3775,2245,2514,9054,9014,6244,8445,1215,1725,2744,9275,1445,2384,810
Equity ratio (%) 73.070.270.458.458.856.256.557.155.556.657.259.361.563.363.663.863.666.2
Leverage ratio (%) 20.822.922.434.837.741.140.839.139.938.938.938.235.834.334.333.934.531.8

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More