MPCC in Numbers

The below graph is interactive. Please make use of the icons on the left of each row of financial/operational figures to display the data in the graph.

All figures in USD million if not otherwise stated20192018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 184,743183,483
EBITDA 25,25245,268
Profit/Loss after taxes -39,736-1,599
Ownership days 21,90019,279
Trading days 19,38017,318
Average Time Charter Equivalent (per day) 8,8859,911
Average Operating Expenses (per day) 5,005
Equity ratio (%) 57.263.6
Leverage ratio (%) 38.934.3
All figures in USD million if not otherwise statedQ2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018Q3 2018Q2 2018Q1 2018
MPCC in Numbers
Operating revenues 39,09546,03644,22746,04447,81546,65752,48955,79946,93528,260
EBITDA 1,4247,5244,8474,4518,0774,7489,48414,57213,2607,953
Profit/Loss after taxes -17,578-10,747-14,151-11,435-6,439-7,711-5,0541,1791,773502
Ownership days 5,4605,4605,5205,5205,4605,4005,6125,4434,9763,247
Trading days 4,5454,7724,8904,6954,9634,8314,8714,9944,4942,958
Average Time Charter Equivalent (per day) 7,9388,9698,5058,7189,0719,2409,99110,2309,8419,352
Average Operating Expenses (per day) 4,9014,6244,8445,1215,1725,2744,9275,1445,2384,810
Equity ratio (%) 55.556.657.259.361.563.363.663.863.666.2
Leverage ratio (%) 39.938.938.938.235.834.334.333.934.531.8

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More